REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

683 27th St, Des Moines, IA 50312

3 beds • 2 baths • 1154 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Airbnb investment with a projected 1.59% first-year return on $64,116 initial cash invested.

1.59%

Cash On Cash

7.44%

Cap Rate

1.18

DSCR

$3,045

Rent

$85

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$220k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.9%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$64,116

Downpayment

20%

$43,920

Closing costs

1%

$2,196

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

8%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,045

Total Expenses

$2,960

Mortgage P&I

38%

$1,154

Property Taxes

9%

$265

Home Insurance

3%

$79

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$457

CapEx

4%

$122

4%

$122

Other

25%

$761

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis