REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,309 (target)

6912 Jamestown Manor Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

3 beds • 2 baths • 1643 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -11.24% first-year return on $69,951 initial cash invested.

-11.24%

Cash On Cash

4.03%

Cap Rate

0.67

DSCR

$2,309

Rent

-$655

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$333k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$69,951

Downpayment

20%

$66,620

Closing costs

1%

$3,331

Total Income

$2,309

Total Expenses

$2,964

Mortgage P&I

72%

$1,660

Property Taxes

25%

$575

Home Insurance

5%

$119

HOA

0%

$10

Property Management

10%

$231

CapEx

5%

$115

Vacancy

6%

$139

Maintenance

5%

$115