REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,360 (target)

6970 Shanahan Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

3 beds • 2 baths • 2172 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -0.25% first-year return on $61,530 initial cash invested.

-0.25%

Cash On Cash

6.26%

Cap Rate

1.07

DSCR

$2,360

Rent

-$13

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$293k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$61,530

Downpayment

20%

$58,600

Closing costs

1%

$2,930

Total Income

$2,360

Total Expenses

$2,373

Mortgage P&I

60%

$1,424

Property Taxes

10%

$232

Home Insurance

4%

$103

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$236

CapEx

5%

$118

Vacancy

6%

$142

Maintenance

5%

$118