REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,540 (target)

6970 Shanahan Dr, Beaumont, TX 77706

3 beds • 2 baths • 2172 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 8.71% first-year return on $79,530 initial cash invested.

8.71%

Cash On Cash

8.78%

Cap Rate

1.5

DSCR

$3,540

Rent

$577

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$293k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$79,530

Downpayment

20%

$58,600

Closing costs

1%

$2,930

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,540

Total Expenses

$2,963

Mortgage P&I

40%

$1,424

Property Taxes

7%

$232

Home Insurance

3%

$103

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$425

CapEx

4%

$142

Vacancy

3%

$106

Maintenance

4%

$142

Other

11%

$389

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis