REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,220 (target)

716 S Gaywood Ave, Columbus, MS 39702

3 beds • 2 baths • 1182 sqft

Email

This property could be a profitable Mid-Term investment with a projected 13.82% first-year return on $48,366 initial cash invested.

13.82%

Cash On Cash

11.78%

Cap Rate

1.83

DSCR

$2,220

Rent

$557

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$145k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$48,366

Downpayment

20%

$28,920

Closing costs

1%

$1,446

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

12%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,220

Total Expenses

$1,663

Mortgage P&I

35%

$774

Property Taxes

3%

$74

Home Insurance

3%

$60

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$266

CapEx

4%

$89

Vacancy

3%

$67

Maintenance

4%

$89

Other

11%

$244

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis