Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property might be a fair Long-Term investment with a projected 2.97% first-year return on $60,165 initial cash invested.
2.97%
Cash On Cash
6.97%
Cap Rate
1.2
DSCR
$2,517
Rent
$149
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$287k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$60,165
Downpayment
20%
$57,300
Closing costs
1%
$2,865
Total Income
$2,517
Total Expenses
$2,368
Mortgage P&I
55%
$1,388
Property Taxes
9%
$227
Home Insurance
4%
$98
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$252
CapEx
5%
$126
Vacancy
6%
$151
Maintenance
5%
$126
Other
0%
$0