REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

7353 Maplelawn Dr, Ypsilanti, MI 48197

3 beds • 3 baths • 2800 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -18.37% first-year return on $95,091 initial cash invested.

-18.37%

Cash On Cash

1.62%

Cap Rate

0.27

DSCR

$2,285

Rent

-$1,456

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$367k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$95,091

Downpayment

20%

$73,420

Closing costs

1%

$3,671

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,285

Total Expenses

$3,741

Mortgage P&I

81%

$1,861

Property Taxes

27%

$606

Home Insurance

6%

$128

HOA

2%

$50

Property Management

15%

$343

CapEx

4%

$91

4%

$91

Other

25%

$571

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis