Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -9.92% first-year return on $82,593 initial cash invested.
-9.92%
Cash On Cash
4.12%
Cap Rate
0.7
DSCR
$2,089
Rent
-$683
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$393k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$82,593
Downpayment
20%
$78,660
Closing costs
1%
$3,933
Total Income
$2,089
Total Expenses
$2,772
Mortgage P&I
92%
$1,928
Property Taxes
8%
$164
Home Insurance
7%
$138
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$209
CapEx
5%
$104
Vacancy
6%
$125
Maintenance
5%
$104
Other
0%
$0