REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,996 (target)

7433 Collister Rd, Lincoln, NE 68516

3 beds • 3 baths • 1804 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -11.2% first-year return on $70,371 initial cash invested.

-11.2%

Cash On Cash

4.04%

Cap Rate

0.67

DSCR

$1,996

Rent

-$657

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$335k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$70,371

Downpayment

20%

$67,020

Closing costs

1%

$3,351

Total Income

$1,996

Total Expenses

$2,653

Mortgage P&I

84%

$1,685

Property Taxes

16%

$329

Home Insurance

6%

$119

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$200

CapEx

5%

$100

Vacancy

6%

$120

Maintenance

5%

$100