REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,105 (target)

7535 Irongate Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

3 beds • 2 baths • 1855 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -6.67% first-year return on $73,626 initial cash invested.

-6.67%

Cash On Cash

4.94%

Cap Rate

0.83

DSCR

$2,105

Rent

-$409

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$351k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$73,626

Downpayment

20%

$70,120

Closing costs

1%

$3,506

Total Income

$2,105

Total Expenses

$2,514

Mortgage P&I

83%

$1,748

Property Taxes

4%

$94

Home Insurance

6%

$126

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$210

CapEx

5%

$105

Vacancy

6%

$126

Maintenance

5%

$105