REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,459 (target)

774 Steffi Ct, Lawrenceville, GA 30044

3 beds • 2 baths • 1996 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 3.75% first-year return on $92,697 initial cash invested.

3.75%

Cash On Cash

7.47%

Cap Rate

1.24

DSCR

$3,459

Rent

$290

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$356k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$92,697

Downpayment

20%

$71,140

Closing costs

1%

$3,557

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,459

Total Expenses

$3,169

Mortgage P&I

52%

$1,786

Property Taxes

2%

$84

Home Insurance

4%

$124

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$415

CapEx

4%

$138

Vacancy

3%

$104

Maintenance

4%

$138

Other

11%

$380

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis