REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,931 (target)

8007 Rolling Meadows Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078

3 beds • 3 baths • 1401 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -3.18% first-year return on $95,868 initial cash invested.

-3.18%

Cash On Cash

5.52%

Cap Rate

0.93

DSCR

$2,931

Rent

-$254

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$371k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$95,868

Downpayment

20%

$74,160

Closing costs

1%

$3,708

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,931

Total Expenses

$3,185

Mortgage P&I

63%

$1,844

Property Taxes

7%

$219

Home Insurance

4%

$126

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$352

CapEx

4%

$117

Vacancy

3%

$88

Maintenance

4%

$117

Other

11%

$322

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis