REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,020 (target)

801 Nuckolls St, Gadsden, AL 35903

3 beds • 2 baths • 1384 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -4.56% first-year return on $31,290 initial cash invested.

-4.56%

Cash On Cash

5.9%

Cap Rate

0.92

DSCR

$1,020

Rent

-$119

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$149k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$31,290

Downpayment

20%

$29,800

Closing costs

1%

$1,490

Total Income

$1,020

Total Expenses

$1,139

Mortgage P&I

78%

$800

Property Taxes

2%

$22

Home Insurance

5%

$52

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$102

CapEx

5%

$51

Vacancy

6%

$61

Maintenance

5%

$51