REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,765 (target)

803 Jefferson Ave, Cleveland, TX 77327

3 beds • 2 baths • 1380 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Long-Term investment with a projected 3.39% first-year return on $34,650 initial cash invested.

3.39%

Cash On Cash

7.29%

Cap Rate

1.23

DSCR

$1,765

Rent

$98

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$165k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$34,650

Downpayment

20%

$33,000

Closing costs

1%

$1,650

Total Income

$1,765

Total Expenses

$1,667

Mortgage P&I

46%

$817

Property Taxes

19%

$334

Home Insurance

3%

$58

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$176

CapEx

5%

$88

Vacancy

6%

$106

Maintenance

5%

$88