REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,830 (target)

8037 Slater AVENUE, Racine, WI 53406

3 beds • 2 baths • 2051 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -15.35% first-year return on $75,285 initial cash invested.

-15.35%

Cash On Cash

3.14%

Cap Rate

0.52

DSCR

$1,830

Rent

-$963

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$359k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$75,285

Downpayment

20%

$71,700

Closing costs

1%

$3,585

Total Income

$1,830

Total Expenses

$2,793

Mortgage P&I

99%

$1,809

Property Taxes

21%

$381

Home Insurance

7%

$126

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$183

CapEx

5%

$92

Vacancy

6%

$110

Maintenance

5%

$92