Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -8.71% first-year return on $44,079 initial cash invested.
-8.71%
Cash On Cash
4.79%
Cap Rate
0.79
DSCR
$1,844
Rent
-$320
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$210k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$44,079
Downpayment
20%
$41,980
Closing costs
1%
$2,099
Total Income
$1,844
Total Expenses
$2,164
Mortgage P&I
58%
$1,066
Property Taxes
30%
$545
Home Insurance
4%
$74
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$184
CapEx
5%
$92
Vacancy
6%
$111
Maintenance
5%
$92
Other
0%
$0