REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$9,483 (target)

8142 Jolly Harbour Court, Wellington, FL 33414

3 beds • 3 baths • 2001 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 7.01% first-year return on $165k initial cash invested.

7.01%

Cash On Cash

8.16%

Cap Rate

1.39

DSCR

$9,483

Rent

$966

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$702k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$165k

Downpayment

20%

$140k

Closing costs

1%

$7,020

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

3%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$9,483

Total Expenses

$8,517

Mortgage P&I

36%

$3,427

Property Taxes

11%

$1,047

Home Insurance

3%

$254

HOA

6%

$566

Property Management

12%

$1,138

CapEx

4%

$379

Vacancy

3%

$284

Maintenance

4%

$379

Other

11%

$1,043

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis