REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

819 Prosperity Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

3 beds • 2 baths • 2653 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -1.32% first-year return on $65,565 initial cash invested.

-1.32%

Cash On Cash

6.5%

Cap Rate

1.03

DSCR

$2,573

Rent

-$72

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$227k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.9%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$65,565

Downpayment

20%

$45,300

Closing costs

1%

$2,265

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

8%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,573

Total Expenses

$2,645

Mortgage P&I

46%

$1,195

Property Taxes

5%

$135

Home Insurance

3%

$80

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$386

CapEx

4%

$103

4%

$103

Other

25%

$643

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis