REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,998 (target)

824 Laverty Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230

3 beds • 2 baths • 1356 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -6.83% first-year return on $57,456 initial cash invested.

-6.83%

Cash On Cash

5.01%

Cap Rate

0.83

DSCR

$1,998

Rent

-$327

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$274k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$57,456

Downpayment

20%

$54,720

Closing costs

1%

$2,736

Total Income

$1,998

Total Expenses

$2,325

Mortgage P&I

69%

$1,370

Property Taxes

17%

$337

Home Insurance

5%

$98

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$200

CapEx

5%

$100

Vacancy

6%

$120

Maintenance

5%

$100