REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

8316 Upton Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55431

3 beds • 2 baths • 2301 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 0.91% first-year return on $91,248 initial cash invested.

0.91%

Cash On Cash

6.56%

Cap Rate

1.12

DSCR

$3,399

Rent

$69

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$349k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$91,248

Downpayment

20%

$69,760

Closing costs

1%

$3,488

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,399

Total Expenses

$3,330

Mortgage P&I

50%

$1,703

Property Taxes

10%

$340

Home Insurance

4%

$131

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$408

CapEx

4%

$136

Vacancy

3%

$102

Maintenance

4%

$136

Other

11%

$374

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis