REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,316 (target)

836 S Valley Wood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

3 beds • 3 baths • 2120 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -0.71% first-year return on $66,129 initial cash invested.

-0.71%

Cash On Cash

6.16%

Cap Rate

1.05

DSCR

$2,316

Rent

-$39

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$315k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$66,129

Downpayment

20%

$62,980

Closing costs

1%

$3,149

Total Income

$2,316

Total Expenses

$2,355

Mortgage P&I

66%

$1,540

Property Taxes

4%

$98

Home Insurance

5%

$114

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$232

CapEx

5%

$116

Vacancy

6%

$139

Maintenance

5%

$116