Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -5.65% first-year return on $50,778 initial cash invested.
-5.65%
Cash On Cash
5.65%
Cap Rate
0.88
DSCR
$1,677
Rent
-$239
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$242k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
7.0%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$50,778
Downpayment
20%
$48,360
Closing costs
1%
$2,418
Total Income
$1,677
Total Expenses
$1,916
Mortgage P&I
77%
$1,293
Property Taxes
6%
$100
Home Insurance
5%
$86
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$168
CapEx
5%
$84
Vacancy
6%
$101
Maintenance
5%
$84
Other
0%
$0