REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,516 (target)

8383 Twin Lakes Dr, Mobile, AL 36695

3 beds • 2 baths • 1728 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 3.16% first-year return on $68,778 initial cash invested.

3.16%

Cash On Cash

7.82%

Cap Rate

1.22

DSCR

$2,516

Rent

$181

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$242k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$68,778

Downpayment

20%

$48,360

Closing costs

1%

$2,418

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,516

Total Expenses

$2,335

Mortgage P&I

51%

$1,293

Property Taxes

4%

$100

Home Insurance

3%

$86

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$302

CapEx

4%

$101

Vacancy

3%

$75

Maintenance

4%

$101

Other

11%

$277

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis