REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

839 W 77th St, Hialeah, FL 33014

3 beds • 2 baths • 1222 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -0.38% first-year return on $82,656 initial cash invested.

-0.38%

Cash On Cash

6.29%

Cap Rate

1.06

DSCR

$3,003

Rent

-$26

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$394k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$82,656

Downpayment

20%

$78,720

Closing costs

1%

$3,936

Total Income

$3,003

Total Expenses

$3,029

Mortgage P&I

65%

$1,938

Property Taxes

6%

$171

Home Insurance

5%

$140

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$300

CapEx

5%

$150

Vacancy

6%

$180

Maintenance

5%

$150