Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property might be a fair Long-Term investment with a projected 4.97% first-year return on $62,475 initial cash invested.
4.97%
Cash On Cash
7.62%
Cap Rate
1.26
DSCR
$2,656
Rent
$259
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$298k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$62,475
Downpayment
20%
$59,500
Closing costs
1%
$2,975
Total Income
$2,656
Total Expenses
$2,397
Mortgage P&I
56%
$1,497
Property Taxes
4%
$99
Home Insurance
4%
$110
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$266
CapEx
5%
$133
Vacancy
6%
$159
Maintenance
5%
$133
Other
0%
$0