Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -12.53% first-year return on $92,715 initial cash invested.
-12.53%
Cash On Cash
3.56%
Cap Rate
0.61
DSCR
$2,538
Rent
-$968
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$442k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$92,715
Downpayment
20%
$88,300
Closing costs
1%
$4,415
Total Income
$2,538
Total Expenses
$3,506
Mortgage P&I
85%
$2,149
Property Taxes
19%
$474
Home Insurance
6%
$160
HOA
2%
$63
Property Management
10%
$254
CapEx
5%
$127
Vacancy
6%
$152
Maintenance
5%
$127
Other
0%
$0