REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

8923 Four Leaf Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

3 beds • 3 baths • 2635 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -17.16% first-year return on $99,435 initial cash invested.

-17.16%

Cash On Cash

2.67%

Cap Rate

0.45

DSCR

$2,633

Rent

-$1,422

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$474k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$99,435

Downpayment

20%

$94,700

Closing costs

1%

$4,735

Total Income

$2,633

Total Expenses

$4,055

Mortgage P&I

89%

$2,345

Property Taxes

29%

$754

Home Insurance

6%

$166

HOA

4%

$105

Property Management

10%

$263

CapEx

5%

$132

Vacancy

6%

$158

Maintenance

5%

$132