REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,242 (target)

901 N Lucus Rd, Wasilla, AK 99654

3 beds • 2 baths • 1344 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 2.78% first-year return on $85,977 initial cash invested.

2.78%

Cash On Cash

7.21%

Cap Rate

1.2

DSCR

$3,242

Rent

$199

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$324k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$85,977

Downpayment

20%

$64,740

Closing costs

1%

$3,237

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,242

Total Expenses

$3,043

Mortgage P&I

50%

$1,616

Property Taxes

6%

$210

Home Insurance

4%

$114

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$389

CapEx

4%

$130

Vacancy

3%

$97

Maintenance

4%

$130

Other

11%

$357

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis