REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

902 Trellis Gate Ct, College Station, TX 77845

3 beds • 2 baths • 1590 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -4.66% first-year return on $79,572 initial cash invested.

-4.66%

Cash On Cash

5.1%

Cap Rate

0.88

DSCR

$3,280

Rent

-$309

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$293k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$79,572

Downpayment

20%

$58,640

Closing costs

1%

$2,932

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,280

Total Expenses

$3,589

Mortgage P&I

43%

$1,424

Property Taxes

14%

$473

Home Insurance

3%

$105

HOA

0%

$13

Property Management

15%

$492

CapEx

4%

$131

4%

$131

Other

25%

$820

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis