REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,508 (target)

907 Beverly Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033

3 beds • 2 baths • 1989 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -1.11% first-year return on $93,327 initial cash invested.

-1.11%

Cash On Cash

6.22%

Cap Rate

1.03

DSCR

$3,508

Rent

-$86

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$359k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$93,327

Downpayment

20%

$71,740

Closing costs

1%

$3,587

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,508

Total Expenses

$3,594

Mortgage P&I

51%

$1,805

Property Taxes

12%

$429

Home Insurance

4%

$126

HOA

1%

$42

Property Management

12%

$421

CapEx

4%

$140

Vacancy

3%

$105

Maintenance

4%

$140

Other

11%

$386

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis