REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,862 (target)

907 Russell Ave, Lufkin, TX 75904

3 beds • 2 baths • 1936 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 8.26% first-year return on $60,903 initial cash invested.

8.26%

Cash On Cash

9.17%

Cap Rate

1.52

DSCR

$2,862

Rent

$419

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$204k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$60,903

Downpayment

20%

$40,860

Closing costs

1%

$2,043

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

9%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,862

Total Expenses

$2,443

Mortgage P&I

36%

$1,029

Property Taxes

13%

$360

Home Insurance

3%

$82

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$343

CapEx

4%

$114

Vacancy

3%

$86

Maintenance

4%

$114

Other

11%

$315

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis