REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

91 Martins Ln, Hamilton, NJ 08620

3 beds • 2 baths • 1125 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -7.76% first-year return on $83,328 initial cash invested.

-7.76%

Cash On Cash

4.66%

Cap Rate

0.8

DSCR

$2,924

Rent

-$539

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$397k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$83,328

Downpayment

20%

$79,360

Closing costs

1%

$3,968

Total Income

$2,924

Total Expenses

$3,463

Mortgage P&I

66%

$1,933

Property Taxes

21%

$627

Home Insurance

5%

$144

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$292

CapEx

5%

$146

Vacancy

6%

$175

Maintenance

5%

$146