REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,838 (target)

9108 Chrysanthemum Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

3 beds • 2 baths • 1176 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -4.75% first-year return on $81,039 initial cash invested.

-4.75%

Cash On Cash

5.3%

Cap Rate

0.9

DSCR

$2,838

Rent

-$321

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$386k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$81,039

Downpayment

20%

$77,180

Closing costs

1%

$3,859

Total Income

$2,838

Total Expenses

$3,159

Mortgage P&I

66%

$1,882

Property Taxes

5%

$154

Home Insurance

5%

$140

HOA

9%

$245

Property Management

10%

$284

CapEx

5%

$142

Vacancy

6%

$170

Maintenance

5%

$142