REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,936 (target)

919 Homestead Park Dr, Apex, NC 27502

3 beds • 2 baths • 1230 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -13.67% first-year return on $84,441 initial cash invested.

-13.67%

Cash On Cash

3.29%

Cap Rate

0.56

DSCR

$1,936

Rent

-$962

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$402k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$84,441

Downpayment

20%

$80,420

Closing costs

1%

$4,021

Total Income

$1,936

Total Expenses

$2,898

Mortgage P&I

102%

$1,969

Property Taxes

14%

$264

Home Insurance

7%

$144

HOA

1%

$17

Property Management

10%

$194

CapEx

5%

$97

Vacancy

6%

$116

Maintenance

5%

$97