REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

920 Woodland Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

3 beds • 2 baths • 2001 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Airbnb investment with a projected 3.89% first-year return on $56,766 initial cash invested.

3.89%

Cash On Cash

8.39%

Cap Rate

1.3

DSCR

$2,915

Rent

$184

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$185k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$56,766

Downpayment

20%

$36,920

Closing costs

1%

$1,846

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

10%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,915

Total Expenses

$2,731

Mortgage P&I

34%

$990

Property Taxes

9%

$276

Home Insurance

2%

$65

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$437

CapEx

4%

$117

4%

$117

Other

25%

$729

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis