REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,358 (target)

9233 Lantana Dr, Louisville, KY 40229

3 beds • 2 baths • 1850 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -1.62% first-year return on $75,540 initial cash invested.

-1.62%

Cash On Cash

5.9%

Cap Rate

0.99

DSCR

$2,358

Rent

-$102

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$274k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$75,540

Downpayment

20%

$54,800

Closing costs

1%

$2,740

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,358

Total Expenses

$2,460

Mortgage P&I

57%

$1,355

Property Taxes

9%

$208

Home Insurance

4%

$96

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$283

CapEx

4%

$94

Vacancy

3%

$71

Maintenance

4%

$94

Other

11%

$259

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis