REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

935 S Cedarcrest Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193

3 beds • 2 baths • 1120 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -13.56% first-year return on $96,390 initial cash invested.

-13.56%

Cash On Cash

3.31%

Cap Rate

0.57

DSCR

$2,667

Rent

-$1,089

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$459k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$96,390

Downpayment

20%

$91,800

Closing costs

1%

$4,590

Total Income

$2,667

Total Expenses

$3,756

Mortgage P&I

83%

$2,223

Property Taxes

25%

$679

Home Insurance

6%

$161

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$267

CapEx

5%

$133

Vacancy

6%

$160

Maintenance

5%

$133