REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$4,293 (target)

9859 Redmond Woodinville Road NE, Redmond, WA 98052

3 beds • 2 baths • 1800 sqft

$16,000,000

View on Zillow
Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -29.39% first-year return on $3360k initial cash invested.

-29.39%

Cash On Cash

-0.25%

Cap Rate

-0.04

DSCR

$4,293

Rent

-$82,294

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$16000k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$3360k

Downpayment

20%

$3200k

Closing costs

1%

$160k

Total Income

$4,293

Total Expenses

$86,587

Mortgage P&I

1836%

$78,812

Property Taxes

25%

$1,058

Home Insurance

130%

$5,600

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$429

CapEx

5%

$215

Vacancy

6%

$258

Maintenance

5%

$215