Biloxi, MS Mid-Term Rental Analysis
Analyze rental property cap rates, cash-on-cash returns, and cashflow for mid-term rental investments in Biloxi, MS. Based on 10+ datapoints.
Biloxi, MS Mid-Term Rental Investment Snapshot
Based on 10+ mid-term rental datapoints
Median Cap Rate
7.5%
Avg Cash on Cash
1.4%
Median Cashflow
$139/mo
Avg Rent Estimate
$2,960/mo
Avg Price
$304,008
Price Range
$169,900 - $445,500
Rent to Price
0.97%
okay ratio
Positive Cashflow
62%
of analyzed properties
Recent real estate investor listings analysed as mid-term rental deals in Biloxi, MS
Biloxi, MS is an emerging mid-term rental market gaining attention from investors who want LTR-style stability with stronger furnished-rent premiums. With 10+ analyzed datapoints, early metrics suggest opportunity to enter before MTR inventory matures. Current average cash-on-cash returns sit at 1.4%.
Across 10+ analyzed properties, Biloxi, MS mid-term rental investments show a median monthly cashflow of $139 with average furnished rent estimates of $2,960/month. These figures reflect real property data, not projections.
Biloxi, MS Mid-Term Rental Market Insights
- •Positive median cashflow of $139/month indicates most investors cover expenses
- •7.5% median cap rate reflects a balanced risk-return profile
- •62% positive cashflow rate means roughly half properties are cash-flow positive
- •Mid-to-upper tier market with properties from $169,900 to $445,500
- •Early-stage market data — revisit as more properties are analyzed for stronger signals