REI Lense

REI Lense

Citrus Springs, FL Mid-Term Rental Analysis

Analyze rental property cap rates, cash-on-cash returns, and cashflow for mid-term rental investments in Citrus Springs, FL. Based on 15+ datapoints.

Citrus Springs, FL Mid-Term Rental Investment Snapshot

Based on 15+ mid-term rental datapoints

Median Cap Rate

7.6%

Avg Cash on Cash

3.5%

Median Cashflow

$253/mo

Avg Rent Estimate

$2,768/mo

Avg Price

$289,380

Price Range

$274,900 - $327,900

Rent to Price

0.96%

okay ratio

Positive Cashflow

100%

of analyzed properties

Recent real estate investor listings analysed as mid-term rental deals in Citrus Springs, FL

Citrus Springs, FL delivers consistent cashflow for mid-term rental investors. 100% of analyzed properties generate positive monthly cashflow, with a median of $253/month. Demand from traveling nurses, corporate housing programs, and insurance-displacement tenants supports steady occupancy at premium furnished rates.

Across 15+ analyzed properties, Citrus Springs, FL mid-term rental investments show a median monthly cashflow of $253 with average furnished rent estimates of $2,768/month. These figures reflect real property data, not projections.

9700 N Kendall Way, Citrus Springs, FL 34434

Price

$285,000

Rent

$2,750

CachFlow

$150

CoC

2.31

Full Analysis

9700 N KENDALL WAY, Citrus Springs, FL 34434

Price

$285,000

Rent

$2,750

CachFlow

$157

CoC

2.42

Full Analysis

509 W WASON STREET, Citrus Springs, FL 34434

Price

$299,900

Rent

$2,558

CachFlow

$49

CoC

0.73

Full Analysis

7930 N Pitcairn Way, Citrus Springs, FL 34434

Price

$282,000

Rent

$2,944

CachFlow

$388

CoC

6.03

Full Analysis

7930 N PITCAIRN WAY, Citrus Springs, FL 34434

Price

$282,000

Rent

$2,944

CachFlow

$390

CoC

6.06

Full Analysis
15 of 18
1 / 4

Citrus Springs, FL Mid-Term Rental Market Insights

  • Positive median cashflow of $253/month indicates most investors cover expenses
  • 7.6% median cap rate reflects a balanced risk-return profile
  • 100% of analyzed properties cash-flow positive — high probability of finding a deal
  • Mid-to-upper tier market with properties from $274,900 to $327,900
  • Ideal for investors building a portfolio of income-producing properties

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis