REI Lense

REI Lense

Rogers, AR Long-Term Rental Analysis

Analyze rental property cap rates, cash-on-cash returns, and cashflow for long-term rental investments in Rogers, AR. Based on 20+ datapoints.

Rogers, AR Long-Term Rental Investment Snapshot

Based on 20+ long-term rental datapoints

Median Cap Rate

3.5%

Avg Cash on Cash

-14.2%

Median Cashflow

-$1,128/mo

Avg Rent Estimate

$2,329/mo

Avg Price

$492,406

Price Range

$265,600 - $844,700

Rent to Price

0.47%

low ratio

Positive Cashflow

0%

of analyzed properties

Recent real estate investor listings analysed as long-term rental deals in Rogers, AR

Rogers, AR is primarily an appreciation-driven market for long-term rental investors. Cap rates average 3.5%, typical of premium markets where property value growth complements rental income. Investors here build equity through appreciation while rental income covers holding costs.

Based on 20+ analyzed properties, the median monthly cashflow in Rogers, AR is -$1,128 with average rents of $2,329/month. Properties range from $265,600 to $844,700, offering entry points across multiple investment budgets.

18 W Champions Blvd, Rogers, AR 72758

Price

$1,605,100

Rent

$3,493

CachFlow

-$6,345

CoC

-22.59

Full Analysis

329 Rader Rd, Rogers, AR 72756

Price

$450,000

Rent

$1,553

CachFlow

-$1,401

CoC

-17.79

Full Analysis

2006 S 16th St, Rogers, AR 72758

Price

$339,000

Rent

$1,758

CachFlow

-$648

CoC

-10.92

Full Analysis

8308 Country Club Rd, Rogers, AR 72756

Price

$551,900

Rent

$2,571

CachFlow

-$1,156

CoC

-11.97

Full Analysis

2612 W Chateau Dr, Rogers, AR 72758

Price

$400,000

Rent

$1,985

CachFlow

-$857

CoC

-12.24

Full Analysis
15 of 19
1 / 4

Rogers, AR Rental Market Insights

  • Median cashflow is -$1,128/month — careful deal selection is essential here
  • 3.5% median cap rate is typical of appreciation-focused markets
  • At 0% positive cashflow rate, Rogers, AR requires selective property picks
  • Premium market with properties from $265,600 to $844,700
  • Consider this market if your strategy favors equity growth with rental income covering holding costs

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis